Privacy Policy

At RealtyPRONetwork.com, we are committed to protecting your privacy and creating a safe and secure online environment for anyone who visits and uses on our site, or requests information from us. All information is confidential and is never sold, rented, or otherwise used for any purpose other than to help us match home buyers and sellers with professional real estate agents who can meet their needs, and also help our licensed referral agents refer their customers to professional licensed Realtors. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting www.RealtyPRONetwork.com, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice (and our Terms of Service and Use). “We” and “Us” used below refers to RealtyPRO Network, LLC or www.realtypronetwork.com used interchangeably.

The Personal Information Collected and how it is used:

We collect and use various types of information to service your accounts, save you time and money, and better respond to your needs. As a home buyer or seller, you may visit our Site and search for homes without providing us with any personal information. But, when you submit information to RealtyPRONetwork.com for instance searching for a Realtor, you authorize us to share this information to facilitate the services you request by matching you with our network of participating real estate professionals or other parties involved to get you the information you desire.

A website User (Ask a Question form, Contact Us form, seeking discount codes, seeking Education info, Member, Associate, Advisor, etc.) must provide detailed information about each request such as your name, phone number(s), e-mail address(es), property or postal address, and price range, etc. By submitting and providing us any of your contact information (email addresses, phone numbers, postal address, social media accounts, websites, blogs, property information, etc.) by any means – as a User, general Membership, joining as an Associate or Advisor, education registration, registering for our discounts, membership in our affiliate program, ‘Contact Us’ form submission, ‘Ask a Question’ form submission, miscellaneous online form submissions, online purchases, forum submissions, direct mail, property information requests, agent information requests, etc., you acknowledge and expressly consent that We or our service providers may contact you again by any of the aforementioned or reasonable means and intervals (generally email is not more than once per week unless instructed by you to provide further information), in order that we may provide the services set forth on our Website or for other reasonable purposes related to our business such as presenting you with additional related offers.

Buyers & Sellers (Beta) & other Member Users

In order for home buyers and sellers to use this Website, home sellers and home buyers must first create a username and password. During registration, users are required to give www.RealtyPRONetwork.com contact information such as their name, email address, home address, & phone number.

RealtyPRO Associates

Your privacy is very important to us. In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act, we do not distribute or sell your contact information without your permission. By submitting your Associate membership contact and payment information you authorize us to hang/activate your license as a RealtyPRO Associate under the RealtyPRO Network brokerage, and you agree to our required Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Use. In order to better serve your requests, needs, and maintain our Broker/Agent relationship, we will contact you periodically but typically not more than once per week unless you have asked us to for specific information or we have an immediate need to reach you (i.e. referral/closing, etc.). You can opt out to our email marketing or newsletter campaigns at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” or “Manage your email options” link at the bottom of the email and following the instructions, or replying with “unsubscribe” in the email subject line. However you will risk missing important company news and alerts by doing so.

RealtyPRO Advisors

Your privacy is very important to us. In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act, we do not distribute or sell your contact information without your permission. By submitting your RealtyPRO Advisor membership contact and/or payment information (if applicable) you agree to our required Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Use. In order to better serve your requests, needs, and maintain our Broker/Agent relationship, we will contact you periodically but typically not more than once per week unless you have asked us to for specific information or we have an immediate need to reach you (i.e. referral, closing, etc.). You can opt out to our email marketing or newsletter campaigns at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” or “Manage your email options” link at the bottom of the email and following the instructions, or replying with “unsubscribe” in the email subject line. However you will risk missing important company news and alerts by doing so.

Contacting Us – Questions, Messages, Discount Code Requests, Misc. Requests, etc.

Your privacy is very important to us. In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act we do not distribute or sell your contact information without your permission. By submitting your message, request, question, and/or contact information you agree to our required Privacy Policy. In order to better serve your requests and needs, we will not contact you more than once per week unless you have asked us to for specific information. You can opt out to our email marketing or newsletter campaigns at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” or “Manage your email options” link at the bottom of the email and following the instructions, or replying with “unsubscribe” in the email subject line. However you will risk missing important company news and alerts by doing so.

Online Education with Career WebSchool – Registration

Your privacy is very important to us. In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act we do not distribute or sell your contact information without your permission. We are an affiliate partner with online education company Career Web School. By registering and submitting Career WebSchool with your contact information you also agree to our Privacy Policy. In order to better serve your requests and needs, we will not contact you more than once per week unless you have asked us to for specific information. You can opt out to our email marketing or newsletter campaigns at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” or “Manage your email options” link at the bottom of the email and following the instructions, or replying with “unsubscribe” in the email subject line. However you will risk missing important company news and alerts by doing so.

Credit Card Account Information

We do not store your credit card information. Currently we are partnered with Authorize.net (a secure VISA company) as our 3rd party credit card services provider. In order to stop automatic renewals (i.e. Associate yearly membership dues), you must give us advance notice of your anniversary date so that we may notify our credit card services provider to do so.

User Feedback and Reviews (Beta)

Users may perform ratings and reviews of our real estate professionals. By submitting such information, you grant RealtyPRONetwork.com to post and publish such information at our sole discretion.

What We Won’t Do With Personal Information

We promise never to sell or rent any of your personal information without your prior consent. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority. For questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, please contact admin@RealtyPRONetwork.com.

Links to Third Parties

This Web site may contain links to Web sites maintained by third parties. Please be aware that these links are provided for your convenience and reference only. RealtyPRONetwork.com does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, product or services available on such Web sites. RealtyPRONetwork.com’s inclusion of a link to a Web site does not in any way imply an endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

Profile

The RealtyPRO Network, LLC may at its discretion store information collected through cookies, or log files to create a “profile” of user preferences. The RealtyPRO Network, LLC ties user’s personally identifiable information to information in their profile, in order to provide tailored promotions and marketing offers and improve the content of the site for user.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” file.

By setting a persistent cookie, we enable our users to not have to log in with a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our Web site. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as contests or surveys, will be limited.

Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) may use cookies on our site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by RealtyPRONetwork.com only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

Profile

The RealtyPRO Network, LLC may store information collected through cookies, or log files to create a “profile” of user preferences. The RealtyPRO Network, LLC ties user’s personally identifiable information to information in their profile, in order to provide tailored promotions and marketing offers and improve the content of the site for user.

Legal Disclaimer

RealtyProNetwork.net/RealtyPRO Network, LLC (herein referred to as the “Company”) reserves the right to disclose user’s personally identifiable information as required by law and when the Company believes that disclosure is necessary to protect the Company’s rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the RealtyPRO Network, LLC. RealtyPRO Network, LLC follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to the Company, both during transmission and once the Company receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while the RealtyPRO Network, LLC strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect user’s personal information, RealtyPRO Network, LLC cannot guarantee its absolute security. If user should have any questions about security on RealtyPRONetwork.com, user can email the Company at  info@RealtyPRONetwork.com.

Refer-A-Friend

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our site or membership(s), we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. RealtyPRONetwork.com does not store this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email.

Access to Personally Identifiable Information

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, or deactivate logging in and making the change on our Associate or Advisor information pages or by emailing our Customer Support at admin@RealtyPRONetwork.com or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

Opt-Out/Choice

If you give the RealtyPRO Network, LLC your information over this website, and you wish to opt-out of receiving communications from us, our partners, or third parties, please send us an email to  admin@RealtyPRONetwork.com;

Contact RealtyPRO Network, LLC

If users have any questions or suggestions regarding the RealtyPRO Network, LLC privacy policy, please contact us at:
Attn: Customer Support
RealtyPRO Network, LLC
721 Palm Drive
Satellite Beach, FL 32937

https://RealtyProNetwork.com;
Call: (561) 223-1993;

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

Comments Closed